Admission

Admission procedure
• Taken on the basis of selection test called Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Selection Test (JNVST).
• Nature of test: Non verbal and class neutral.
• Medium of test: Twenty Indian languages.


Eligibility:
• Children studying in class V.
•; Passed class III,IV and V in preceding years without gap/break.
• Age between 9 and 13 years.
• Not allowed to appear in the slection test for the second time under any circumstances.
• Claim of rural quota entertained only for the candidate studied class III, IV and V in rural area school.

 


VI Class JNVST Exam Result 2016

All concerned students & are hereby informed to confirm their admission visit the JNV,Washim offie on 9th or 10th May 2016 during office hours.

 

 

Sr.
NO.

Name of
 Block

Block
Code

Name of  selected students

Roll No.

 

Roll No.

 

1

Malegaon

1

B00074

ATHARWA WAKADE

C00137

ASHWATHAYA TAYADE

G00237

ANUJA TALE

J00594

SIDDHANT MAHAJAN

L01088

GOPAL THAKARE

M01096

SUMATI MANTRI

N01128

VAISHNAVI WAWKAR

K01244

ADITYA KHADSE

N01308

SHIVANI LATE

N01309

SANIKA UKHALKAR

O01334

SANIYA WANKHADE

O00386

SNEHAL SALUNKE

K01069

YASH GUJARE

P01186

VAISHALI THAKARE

2

Mangrulpir

2

J01581

KARTIK MUKHMALE

J01827

VIVEK DESHMUKH

M01875

PRACHI GOTHI

N01898

TEJAL RAUT

N02131

TANAYYA BHANDEKAR

J02357

GAURAV BHENDEKAR

K02093

REWAT BHAGAT

O02215

SAMIKSHA MANWAR

3

Karanja

 

3

F02688

SHREYA DUKARE

F02717

SANKRISHNA CHAUDHARI

A03323

ABHISHEK TALE

B03447

KARTIK CHAVAN

B03397

RHISHIKSH WANKHADE

E03492

ARYA DESHPANDE

E03488

SANIKA FULADI

C02637

YASH SONONE

F03522

PRIYA KHARATE

D03474

HARDIK GORADE

C03466

HRUTUJ KAMBLE

J03024

SAMBHAJI DESHMUKH

J03001

NISHANT BORGADE

N03151

SHREYA NEMANE

K03076

SURAJ TAYADE

O03795

SAKSHI GODBOLE

M03718

MRINAL GAYAKWAD

K03706

TEJAS MANWAR

K03055

ADITYA BHAGAT

   

4

Manora

4

J04271

YOGESHWAR PAWAR

M04323

ARPITA AGRAWAL

J04610

BHAVIK BODKE

KO4652

RAJ MOHALE

N04674

HARSHALI CHAVAN

L04011

LOMESH DUMHARE

P04128

KALPANA BELE

 

 

5

Washim

5

A04805

PIYUSH LAHOTI

E05136

MRUNMAYI PIDADI

F06329

ANUJA GUTTE

B05848

VIVEK KAVHAR

J05167

GANESH IDHOLE

J05186

AJAY MAHALE

J05239

ROHAN MAHALE

N05342

SEEMA MAHALE

N05341

SWATI RAUT

J06513

VISHAL IGHARE

J06035

SAHIL KHOLGADE

N06662

NIKITA MAPARI

N06661

GAYATRI ADHAV

K04934

SAVINAYA BHAGAT

N06663

NEHA MAPARI

L06562

NIKHIL UGALE

K06546

ROHIT KAMBLE

 

 

6

Risod

6

B07247

UJWAL BHISADE

J08334

JAY SHINDE

J07713

PRATHMESH KUTE

J07718

PAVAN GARDE

K07764

PRAFULL JUNJARE

N07808

ARTI KHADSE

N07815

GAURI MALGE

I08047

NILESH AVCHAR

J08337

KARTIK JOGDAND

J08351

PRATHMESH ARU

N08431

KOMAL ARU

N08440

PRACHI DESHMUKH

K08116

VISHNU WANKHEDE

K08398

SANTOSH GANGHAV

L07416

DURGESH BONDE

 

 

             
             
           

R. S. CHANDANSHIV

JNVST I/C.2016

       

PRINCIPAL